Handheld OTDR DR-350

Handheld OTDR DR-350

  • 3.5 Inch color display
  • Dead Zone: <3m
  • 10KM Red Laser
  • End face inspection
  • Dynamic range: 32/30dB
  • Measuring distance: 120KM
  • 15h Long standby
  • Waterproof, dustproof and drop-proof
SKU: DR-350 Category: Tags: ,
  • Specifications
  • Discription
Model DR-350
Type of applicable fibers Single-mode
Wavelength 1310/1550/1310+1550nm
Dynamic range 32/30dB
Event dead zone 3m
Attenuation deadzone 8m
Measuring dange 0.3 / 1 / 3 / 5 / 10 / 30 /60 / 120 km
Pulse width 5、10、20、40、80、160、320、640、1280、2560、5120、10240、20480 ns
Ranging accuracy ±1m+sampling interval+0.005%*distance
Loss accuracy ±0.5dB
Sampling points 16k~128k
Resolution of ranging 0.05m ~ 16m
Reflection accuracy ±4dB
File format SOR
Loss measurement mode 4 Point method/5 Point method
Laser safety level Class II
Storage Inner storage 100M ; SD card 8G
OTDR connector type FC/UPC (SC, ST, LC Optional)
Real time refresh rate 3Hz(Typical value)
Port USB/FIP fiber interface inspeciton (Optional)
VFL
Wavelength 650nm±20nm
Output power ≥2mW
Operation mode CW/1Hz/2Hz
Machine index
Display 3.5inch LCD and touch screen
Power supply AC/DC adaptor input: 100V~240V, 50/60Hz,0.6A
Output: 12V~19,1.5A
Li-ion battery: 7.4V 4200mAh
Battery’s working life ≥10H
Working temperature -10℃~+50℃
Storage temperature -40℃~+70℃
Relative humidity 0~95% No condensation
Weight of machine 1.1kg
Dimension 80 x 200 x 60 mm
  • Attenuation Deadzone<8m
  • Event Deadzone<3m
  • Dynamic Range: 32/30dB
  • 4200mAh Li-ion battery, 15h Long standby
  • 1310/1550nm Wavelength
  • Connector Type: SC/ST/FC Connector
  • Built in VFL Function
  • USB/FIP fiber interface inspection (Optional)
  • Support PC-side analysis, editing, and printing test reports